Latest News

 

Ash Wednesday Schedule


 

   

St. Anthony of Padua, Buffalo

12:05 pm and 6:00 pm

 

Assumption, Buffalo

8:00 am, 12:00 pm, and 6:30 pm

 

Blessed Sacrament Church, Buffalo

8:00 am, 9:00 am, 12:00 pm, and 5:30 pm

 

Blessed Trinity, Buffalo

6:00 pm

 

St. Louis, Buffalo

8:00 am and 12:05 pm

 

St. Casimir, Buffalo

7:00 pm

 

Ss. Columba-Brigid Church, Buffalo

7:00 pm

 

Holy Spirit Church, Buffalo

12:00 pm and 6:15 pm

 

St. John Kanty, Buffalo

9:00 am

 

St. Joseph University, Buffalo

7:00 am, 8:30 am, 12:00 pm and 7:00 pm

 

St. Lawrence, Buffalo

8:30 am and 7:00 pm

 

St. Martin of Tours/St. Thomas Aquinas

8:12 am and 6:00 pm

 

St. Mark, Buffalo

7:00 am and 4:00 pm (St. Mark)

8:00 am and 12:00 pm (St. Rose)

 

St. Martin de Porres, Buffalo

12:00 pm and 6:00 pm

 

Our Lady of Charity, Buffalo

8:00 am*, 12:05 pm (Holy Family site), 5:30 pm* and 7:00 pm* (St. Ambrose site*)

 

St. Teresa, Buffalo

9:30 am and 7:00 pm

 

St. Stanisłaus, Buffalo

12:00 pm and 6:30 pm

 

Outside Buffalo:

Blessed Sacrament, Andover

7:00 pm

 

Holy Family, Albion

8:00 am and 7:00 pm

 

St. Jude, Alfred

5:00 pm

 

St. Bonaventure, Allegany

6:00 am, 8:00 am, 12:15 pm and 6:15 pm


St. Brendan, Almond

9:00 am

 

St. John the Baptist, Alden

12:10 pm and 7:00 pm

 

St. Leo the Great, Amherst

8:00 am, 11:30 am and 7:00 pm

 

St. Francis of Assisi, Athol Springs

8:00 am, 12:00 pm and 7:00 pm

 

Holy Family, Belmont

12:05 pm

 

St. Mary's, Bolivar

7:00 pm

 

Our Lady of Peace, Clarence

6:30 am, 8:30 am, 12:00 pm, 7:00 pm

 

Queen of Martyrs, Cheektowaga

7:00 am, 12:00 pm, and 7:00 pm

 

St. Philip the Apostle, Cheektowaga

7:00 am, 9:00 am, 12:00 pm and 7:00 pm

 

Our Lady of Help of Christians, Cheektowaga

7:00 pm and 8:00 pm

 

Church of St. Josaphat, Cheektowaga

8:00 am, 4:30 pm and 6:30 pm

 

Infant of Prague, Cheektowaga

8:30 am, 12:00 pm, and 7:00 pm

 

St. Aloysius Gonzaga, Cheektowaga

8:00 am and 7:00 pm

 

Blessed Mother Teresa, Depew

7:00 am, 8:00 am, 12:10 pm and 7:00 pm

 

St. Martha, Depew

8:15 am, 12:10 pm and 7:30 pm

 

Immaculate Conception, East Aurora

7:00 am, 9:15 am, and 7:00 pm

 

St. Philomena, Franklinville

8:00 am and 7:00 pm

 

St. Elizabeth Ann Seton, Dunkirk

7:00 am, 12:00 pm (Ashes only), 1:40 pm and 7:00 pm

 

St. Benedict, Eggertsville

7:00 am, 9:00 am and 7:00 pm

 

Annunciation Church, Elma

9:00 am and 7:00 pm

 

St. Gabriel Church, Elma

6:30 am, 8:00 am, 11:30 am and 6:00 pm

 

St. Joseph, Fredonia

12:00 pm and 7:00 pm

 

St. Joseph, Gowanda

7:00 am – 7:00 pm

 

St. Pius X, Getzville

8:30 am, 9:00 am and 12:00 pm

 

St. Mary of the Lake, Hamburg

8:15 am, 12:00 pm and 7:00 pm

 

St. Stephen, Grand Island

7:30 am, 9:00 am, 12:05 pm, 4:00 pm, 7:00 pm

 

SS. Peter & Paul, Hamburg

7:00 am, 9:00 am, 4:00 pm and 7:00 pm

 

St. Joseph, Holland

7:00 am, 8:00 am and 7:00 pm

 

Holy Apostles, Jamestown

 7:00 am, 9:00 am, 12:10 pm and 5:00 pm

 

St. James, Jamestown

7:00 am, 8:30 am and 7:00 pm

 

St. John the Baptist, Kenmore

8:00 am, 9:00 am, 12:00 pm and 7:00 pm

 

St. Andrew, Kenmore

12:00 pm and 3:00 pm

 

St. Paul, Kenmore

8:00 am, 12:00 pm, 4:00 pm and 7:00 pm

 

Our Lady of Victory National Shrine and Basilica, Lackwanna

7:30 am, 8:15 am, 12:10 pm, 3:00 pm and 7:30 pm

 

St. Anthony, Lackawanna

8:30 am and 7:00 pm

 

St. John Paul II Church, Lake View

6:30 am, 8:30 am and 6:30 pm

 

Sacred Heart, Lakewood

12:10 pm and 5:30 pm

 

Our Lady of Pompeii, Lancaster

6:45 am, 8:00 am, 4:00 pm and 6:30 pm

 

Epiphany of Our Lord, North Collins

8:30 am and 7:00 pm

 

Our Lady of Mercy, Le Roy

7:30 am, 12:00 pm and 7:00 pm

 

St. Peter Church, Lewiston

7:00 am, 9:15 am and 7:00 pm
(12:00 pm at St. Bernard)

 

St. Brendan on the Lake

8:30 am (Wilson), 12:00 pm (Olcott), and 7:00 pm (Newfane)

 

Immaculate Conception, Ransomville

9:00 am and 6:30 pm

 

Divine Mercy – St. Mary of the Cataract, Niagara Falls

12:10 pm and 5:30 pm

 

St. John Vianney, Orchard Park

6:30 am, 8:45 am, 12:00 pm, 3:00 pm and 7:00 pm

 

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart, Orchard Park

6:30 am, 8:30 am, 12:00 pm and 7:00 pm

 

Nativity of Our Lord, Orchard Park

7:00 am, 9:00 am and 7:00 pm

 

St. John’s Church, Olean

7:30 am, 8:00 am, and 12:00 pm

 

Basilica of Saint Mary of the Angels, Olean

6:30 am, 7:00 am, 12:15 pm, 3:00 pm, 4:00 pm, and 5:30 pm

 

Immaculate Conception, Ransomville

9:00 am and 6:30 pm

 

Our Lady of Peace, Salamanca

8:30 am, 12:00 pm and 6:00 pm

 

Christ the King, Williamsville

7:30 am, 10:00 am and 7:00 pm

 

St. Jude, Sardinia
8:00 am and 7:00 pm

 

St. Vincent de Paul, SpringBrook

8:00 am, 12:00 pm, and 7:00 pm

 

St. John Neumann, Strykersville/Sheldon

9:00 am, 5:30 pm and 7:00 pm

 

St. Amelia, Tonawanda

6:30 am, 8:00 am, 10:30 am, 4:30 pm and 7:00 pm

 

St. Mary, Swormville/East Amherst

7:00 am, 9:00 am, 12:00 pm, 5:00 pm and 7:00 pm

 

Blessed Sacrament, Tonawanda

8:00 am and 6:15 pm

 

St. Christopher, Tonawanda

6:45 am, 8:00 am, 12:15 pm and 7:00 pm

 

St. Michael, Warsaw

7:00 am, 12:10 pm and 7:00 pm

 

St. George, West Falls

8:00 am and 7:00 pm

 

14 Holy Helpers, West Seneca

7:00 pm

 

Saint Dominic, West Field

9:00 am and 7:00 pm

 

Queen of Heaven, West Seneca

7:00 am, 9:00 am, 11:30 am, 4:00 pm (Ashes only) and 5:30 pm

 

St. Gregory the Great, Williamsville

7:00 am, 8:00 am, 12:00 pm and 7:00 pm

 

Sts. Peter & Paul, Williamsville

8:00 am, 12:05 pm and 7:00 pm

 

Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Williamsville

6:30 am, 9:00 am and 12:15 pm and 7:00 pm

 

Immaculate Conception, Wellsville

8:10 am and 5:30 pm

 

If you don't see your parish and wish to have them included, please reach out by commenting on our Facebook page