Mass Times for

Sunday Morning

 

Parish Locale/Town Time
St. Gabriel Elma  Sun. 6 a.m.
Blessed Mary Angela Dunkirk  Sun. 7 a.m.
St. John the Baptist Lockport  Sun. 7 a.m.
Our Lady Help of Christians Cheektowaga  Sun. 7 a.m. (chapel)
Our Lady of Mercy LeRoy  Sun. 7:15 a.m.
St. Mary of the Cataract Niagara Falls  Sun. 7:15 a.m.
Resurrection / St. Mary Batavia  Sun. 7:30 a.m.
Immaculate Heart of Mary Darien Center  Sun. 7:30 a.m.
St. Mary Swormville  Sun. 7:30 a.m.
St. Timothy Tonawanda  Sun. 7:30 a.m.
St. Jude the Apostle North Tonawanda  Sun. 7:30 a.m.
SS. Peter & Paul Hamburg  Sun. 7:30 a.m.
St. Anthony of Padua Buffalo  Sun. 7:30 a.m. (Latin)
St. John the Baptist Alden  Sun 8 a.m.
Our Lady of Czestochowa Cheektowaga  Sun 8 a.m.
St. Padre Pio / Our Lady of Fatima Elba  Sun. 8  a.m.
Blessed Sacrament Andover  Sun. 8 a.m.
St. Mary Bolivar  Sun. 8 a.m.
St. James Jamestown  Sun. 8 a.m.
Church of the Annunciation Elma  Sun. 8 a.m.
Immaculate Conception East Aurora  Sun. 8 a.m.
St. Gabriel Elma  Sun. 8 a.m.
Queen of Heaven West Seneca  Sun. 8 a.m.
St. John Vianney Orchard Park  Sun. 8 a.m.
Queen of Martyrs Cheektowaga  Sun. 8 a.m.
St. Martha Depew  Sun. 8 a.m.
Holy Family Albion  Sun. 8 a.m.
Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary Harris Hill  Sun. 8 a.m.
Our Lady of Peace Clarence  Sun. 8 a.m.
Christ the King Snyder  Sun. 8 a.m.
St. Benedict Eggertsville  Sun. 8 a.m.
St. John the Baptist Kenmore  Sun. 8 a.m.
St. Stephen Grand Island  Sun. 8 a.m.
St. Amelia Tonawanda  Sun. 8 a.m.
St. Gregory the Great Williamsville  Sun. 8 a.m.
St. Mark Buffalo  Sun. 8 a.m.
St. Martin de Porres Buffalo  Sun. 8 a.m.
Basilica of St. Mary of the Angels Olean  Sun. 8 a.m.
St. Bonaventure Allegany  Sun. 8 a.m.
Our Mother of Good Counsel Blasdell  Sun. 8 a.m.
Epiphany of Our Lord Langford  Sun. 8 a.m.
Nativity of Our Lord Orchard Park  Sun. 8 a.m.
Most Precious Blood Angola  Sun. 8 a.m.
St. John the Baptist West Valley  Sun. 8 a.m.
St. Peter Lewiston  Sun. 8 a.m.
Mary Immaculate East Bethany  Sun. 8 a.m. (1st, 2nd Sun. East Bethany)
Mary Immaculate East Bethany  Sun. 8 a.m. (3rd, 4th, 5th Sun. Pavilion)
St. Brendan on the Lake Newfane  Sun. 8 a.m. (Newfane)
Our Lady of Peace Salamanca  Sun. 8:15 a.m.
Our Lady of the Angels Cuba  Sun. 8:30 a.m.
Holy Trinity Dunkirk  Sun. 8:30 a.m.
Christ Our Hope / St. Isaac Jogues Sherman  Sun. 8:30 a.m.
St. John XXIII West Seneca  Sun. 8:30 a.m.
Sacred Heart of Jesus Bowmansville  Sun. 8:30 a.m.
St. Mother Teresa of Calcutta Depew  Sun. 8:30 a.m.
St. Stephen Middleport  Sun. 8:30 a.m.
Infant of Prague Cheektowaga  Sun. 8:30 a.m.
St. Christopher Tonawanda  Sun. 8:30 a.m.
St. Joseph Gowanda  Sun. 8:30 a.m.
St. Bernadette Orchard Park  Sun. 8:30 a.m.
St. Francis of Assisi Athol Springs  Sun. 8:30 a.m.
St. Joseph University Buffalo  Sun. 8:30 a.m.
Holy Family of Jesus, Mary and Joseph Niagara Falls  Sun. 8:30 a.m. (St. Joseph)
Our Lady of Lourdes Bemus Point  Sun. 8:45 a.m.
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Silver Creek  Sun. 9 a.m.
Holy Apostles / St. John Jamestown  Sun. 9 a.m.
Sacred Heart Lakewood  Sun. 9 a.m.
St. Joseph Holland  Sun. 9 a.m.
Fourteen Holy Helpers West Seneca  Sun. 9 a.m.
Resurrection Cheektowaga  Sun. 9 a.m.
St. Philip the Apostle Cheektowaga  Sun. 9 a.m.
All Saints Lockport  Sun. 9 a.m.
St. Patrick Barker  Sun. 9 a.m.
St. Brigid Bergen  Sun. 9 a.m.
SS. Joachim & Anne Varysburg  Sun. 9 a.m.
St. Maximillian Kolbe East Pembroke  Sun. 9 a.m.
St. Mary Swormville  Sun. 9 a.m.
St. Teresa of Avila Akron  Sun. 9 a.m.
St. Leo the Great Amherst  Sun. 9 a.m.
Our Lady of Czestochowa North Tonawanda  Sun. 9 a.m.
Good Shepherd Pendleton  Sun. 9 a.m.
St. Margaret Buffalo  Sun. 9 a.m.
St. Louis Buffalo  Sun. 9 a.m.
Our Lady of Hope Buffalo  Sun. 9 a.m.
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Orchard Park  Sun. 9 a.m.
St. Anthony Lackawanna  Sun. 9 a.m.
St. John the Baptist Boston  Sun. 9 a.m.
St. John Paul II Lake View  Sun. 9 a.m.
St. Martin of Tours Buffalo  Sun. 9 a.m.
St. Mary Arcade  Sun. 9 a.m. (Arcade)
St. Anthony of Padua Buffalo  Sun. 9 a.m. (Latin)
St. John Gualbert Cheektowaga  Sun. 9 a.m. (Polish)
SS. Columba-Brigid Buffalo  Sun. 9 a.m. (Spanish)
St. Vincent de Paul Niagara Falls  Sun. 9 a.m. (St. Leo)
St. Andrew Kenmore  Sun 9 a.m.
Corpus Christi Buffalo  Sun. 9:15 a.m.
St. Anthony Fredonia  Sun. 9:30 a.m.
Queen of Heaven West Seneca  Sun. 9:30 a.m.
St. John Vianney Orchard Park  Sun. 9:30 a.m.
Immaculate Conception Ransomville  Sun. 9:30 a.m.
St. Michael Warsaw  Sun. 9:30 a.m.
SS. Peter & Paul Williamsville  Sun. 9:30 a.m.
Blessed Sacrament Tonawanda  Sun. 9:30 a.m.
St. Jude the Apostle North Tonawanda  Sun. 9:30 a.m.
St. Francis of Assisi Tonawanda  Sun. 9:30 a.m.
St. Martin de Porres Buffalo  Sun. 9:30 a.m.
St. John Olean  Sun. 9:30 a.m.
Holy Spirit North Collins  Sun. 9:30 a.m.
SS. Peter & Paul Hamburg  Sun. 9:30 a.m.
Nativity of Our Lord Orchard Park  Sun. 9:30 a.m.
St. Mary of the Cataract Niagara Falls  Sun. 9:30 a.m.
Our Lady of Charity Buffalo  Sun. 9:30 a.m. (St. Ambrose)
Immaculate Conception East Aurora  Sun.  9:30 a.m.
Immaculate Conception Wellsville  Sun. 9:45 a.m.
Holy Name of Mary Ellicottville  Sun. 9:45 a.m.
SS. Brendan & Jude Almond-Alfred  Sun. 9:45 a.m. (St. Jude)
St. Patrick Belfast  Sun. 10 a.m.
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Dunkirk  Sun. 10 a.m.
Our Lady of Loreto Falconer  Sun. 10 a.m.
St. Vincent de Paul Springbrook  Sun. 10 a.m.
St. Gabriel Elma  Sun. 10 a.m.
St. Martha Depew  Sun. 10 a.m.
Our Lady of Pompeii Lancaster  Sun. 10 a.m.
St. Mary of the Assumption Lancaster  Sun. 10 a.m.
St. Mary Holley  Sun. 10 a.m.
St. John Neumann Sheldon  Sun. 10 a.m.
Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary Harris Hill  Sun. 10 a.m.
Our Lady of Peace Clarence  Sun. 10 a.m.
Christ the King Snyder  Sun. 10 a.m.
St. Benedict Eggertsville  Sun. 10 a.m.
St. Aloysius Gonzaga Cheektowaga  Sun. 10 a.m.
St. Paul Kenmore  Sun. 10 a.m.
St. Gregory the Great Williamsville  Sun. 10 a.m.
St. Pius X Getzville  Sun. 10 a.m.
Assumption Buffalo  Sun. 10 a.m.
Blessed Trinity Buffalo  Sun. 10 a.m.
Holy Cross Buffalo  Sun. 10 a.m.
Our Lady of Victory Basilica Lackawanna  Sun. 10 a.m.
Queen of Angels Lackawanna  Sun. 10 a.m.
St. Thomas Aquinas Buffalo  Sun. 10 a.m.
St. Casimir Buffalo  Sun. 10 a.m.
St. Peter Lewiston  Sun. 10 a.m.
St. Raphael Niagara Falls  Sun. 10 a.m.
St. Joseph University Buffalo  Sun. 10 a.m.
Our Lady Help of Christians Cheektowaga  Sun. 10 a.m. (church)
Our Lady of Bistrica Lackawanna  Sun. 10 a.m. (Croatian)
St. Padre Pio / St. Cecelia Oakfield  Sun. 10 a.m.
St. Amelia Tonawanda Sun. 10 a.m.
St. Mary Cattaraugus  Sun. 10:15 a.m.
St. John Kanty Buffalo  Sun. 10:15 a.m.
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Silver Creek  Sun. 10:30 a.m.
St. George West Falls  Sun. 10:30 a.m.
St. John the Baptist Lockport  Sun. 10:30 a.m.
Holy Family Albion  Sun. 10:30 a.m.
Ascension Batavia  Sun. 10:30 a.m.
Infant of Prague Cheektowaga  Sun. 10:30 a.m.
St. Timothy Tonawanda  Sun. 10:30 a.m.
All Saints / St. Rose of Lima Buffalo  Sun. 10:30 a.m.
Blessed Sacrament Buffalo  Sun. 10:30 a.m.
Our Lady of Perpetual Help Buffalo  Sun. 10:30 a.m.
St. Joseph Cathedral Buffalo  Sun. 10:30 a.m.
St. Anthony Farnham  Sun. 10:30 a.m.
St. Katherine Drexel Buffalo  Sun. 10:30 a.m.
St. Aloysius Springville  Sun. 10:30 a.m.
St. John de LaSalle Niagara Falls  Sun. 10:30 a.m.
Holy Family of Jesus, Mary and Joseph Niagara Falls  Sun. 10:30 a.m. (Mt. Carmel)
St. John XXIII West Seneca Sun. 10:30 a.m.
St. Christopher Tonawanda Sun. 10:30 a.m.
Our Lady of Mercy LeRoy  Sun. 10:45 a.m.
Holy TrinityDunkirk  Sun. 11 a.m.
St. Mary Swormville Sun. 11 a.m.
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Orchard Park Sun. 11 a.m.
St. Patrick Randolph  Sun. 11 a.m.
Holy Apostles / SS. Peter and Paul Jamestown  Sun. 11 a.m.
Christ Our Hope / St. Matthias Clymer/French Creek  Sun. 11 a.m.
Church of the Annunciation Elma  Sun. 11 a.m.
Fourteen Holy Helpers West Seneca  Sun. 11 a.m.
St. John Vianney Orchard Park  Sun. 11 a.m.
St. Josaphat Cheektowaga  Sun. 11 a.m.
St. Philip the Apostle Cheektowaga  Sun. 11 a.m.
St. Mary Medina  Sun. 11 a.m.
St. John the Baptist Alden  Sun. 11 a.m.
SS. Joachim & Anne Attica  Sun. 11 a.m.
St. Leo the Great Amherst  Sun. 11 a.m.
St. John the Baptist Kenmore  Sun. 11 a.m.
St. Stephen Grand Island  Sun. 11 a.m.
Holy Spirit Buffalo  Sun. 11 a.m.
SS. Columba-Brigid Buffalo  Sun. 11 a.m.
St. Louis Buffalo  Sun. 11 a.m.
Our Lady of Hope Buffalo  Sun. 11 a.m.
Basilica of St. Mary of the Angels Olean  Sun. 11 a.m.
St. Bonaventure Allegany  Sun. 11 a.m.
Immaculate Conception Eden  Sun. 11 a.m.
St. Bernadette Orchard Park  Sun. 11 a.m.
Nativity of Our Lord Orchard Park  Sun. 11 a.m.
St. Mary of the Lake Hamburg  Sun. 11 a.m.
St. Teresa Buffalo  Sun. 11 a.m.
St. Andrew Cheektowaga  Sun. 11 a.m.
Divine Mercy Niagara Falls  Sun. 11 a.m.
St. Isidore Perry  Sun. 11 a.m. (1st, 3rd, 5th Sun. Perry)
St. Isidore Perry  Sun. 11 a.m. (2nd, 4th Sun. Silver Springs)
St. Mary Arcade  Sun. 11 a.m. (East Arcade)
St. Anthony of Padua Buffalo  Sun. 11 a.m. (Italian/English)
Good Shepherd Pendleton  Sun. 11 a.m. (St. Augustine)
Coronation of the Blessed Virgin Mary Buffalo  Sun. 11 a.m. (Vietnamese)
St. Brendan on the Lake Newfane  Sun. 11 a.m. (Wilson Nov.-Apr.; Olcott May-Oct.)
St. Joseph Fredonia  Sun. 11:15 a.m.
St. Dominic / St. James Major Westfield  Sun. 11:15 a.m.
Queen of Heaven West Seneca  Sun. 11:15 a.m.
St. Mary Canaseraga  Sun. 11:30 a.m.
Holy Family of Jesus, Mary and Joseph Belmont  Sun. 11:30 a.m.
St. Patrick Fillmore  Sun. 11:30 a.m.
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Dunkirk  Sun. 11:30 a.m.
Our Lady of Pompeii Lancaster  Sun. 11:30 a.m.
St. John Paul II Lake View  Sun. 11:30 a.m.
SS. Peter & Paul Williamsville  Sun. 11:30 a.m.
St. Philomena Franklinville  Sun. 11:30 a.m.
Our Lady of Bistrica Lackawanna  Sun. 11:30 a.m.
SS. Peter & Paul Hamburg  Sun. 11:30 a.m.
St. Bernard Youngstown  Sun. 11:30 a.m.
St. Joseph University Buffalo  Sun. 11:30 a.m.
St. Francis of Assisi Tonawanda  Sun. 11:30 a.m.
Our Lady of Charity Buffalo  Sun. 11:30 a.m. (Holy Family)
St. Anthony Lackawanna  Sun. 11:30 a.m. (Spanish)
St. John Gualbert Cheektowaga  Sun. 11:45 a.m.
St. Vincent de Paul Niagara Falls  Sun. 11:45 a.m. (Prince of Peace)
St. Gabriel Elma  Sun. 12 p.m.
St. Mary of the Assumption Lancaster  Sun. 12 p.m.
Resurrection / St. Joseph Batavia  Sun. 12 p.m.
St. Gregory the Great Williamsville  Sun. 12 p.m.
St. Lawrence Buffalo  Sun. 12 p.m.
St. Michael Buffalo  Sun. 12 p.m.
Our Lady of Victory Basilica Lackawanna  Sun. 12 p.m.
St. Stanislaus Buffalo  Sun. 12 p.m. (Polish)
Holy Family Albion  Sun. 12:30 p.m. (Spanish)
Holy Cross Buffalo  Sun. 12:30 p.m. (Spanish)

Looking for a weekend Mass? Click the appropriate box for the time that you are looking for. Changes and cancellations can occur so please check with the parish for updated mass times. (These times are updated as of May 5th, 2024)

Saturday Afternoon

Looking for a Mass?

Click here

Sunday Morning

Looking for a Mass?

You are here!

Sunday Afternoon

Looking for a Mass?

Click here

Parish Finder

Interactive map of the parishes in the diocese

Click here